ElevenrateElevenrate
Shu Morooka, Avispa Fukuoka Centre Forward7.0

Shu Morooka

Avispa Fukuoka
Centre Forward·Avispa Fukuoka

Track Shu Morooka's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Avispa Fukuoka

Your selection

Track Morooka

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 19, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 1 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1
Shots
0
Minutes
90 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs Sanfrecce HiroshimaSep 19 · 0:190000/0113

Performances

Month

Current form

7.0Good form
6.47.96.67.0

Average across the last 4 matches: 6.96. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Sat · Sep 19

Related players

More information about Shu Morooka

Who is Shu Morooka?

Shu Morooka is a Centre Forward who plays for Avispa Fukuoka. Shu Morooka joined Avispa Fukuoka after previously representing Kashima. The available positional data records Shu Morooka in roles including Centre Forward and Central Midfielder.

What is Shu Morooka's current form?

Across his last 4 rated appearances, Shu Morooka has an average rating of 6.96.

What is Shu Morooka's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 1 transfer for Shu Morooka. The latest move was from Kashima to Avispa Fukuoka on Jun 30, 2026.

What is Shu Morooka's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Shu Morooka. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football