ElevenrateElevenrate
Darko Nejašmić, NEC Nijmegen Central Midfielder7.1

Darko Nejašmić

NEC Nijmegen
Central Midfielder·NEC Nijmegen

Track Darko Nejašmić's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

NEC Nijmegen

Your selection

Track Nejašmić

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 5, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

5

5 key passes in 4 matches

Pass accuracy 84%

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
5

data from 2 matches

Pass accuracy
84%
Tackles
9
Interceptions
4
Minutes
360 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs GO Ahead EaglesSep 20 · 1:190000/0235/4421100
@ JuventusSep 17 · 5:090000/0363/7030001
@ CambuurSep 12 · 3:090000/0043/5222102
vs FeyenoordSep 5 · 1:390101/2051/6221101

Performances

Month

Darko Nejašmić on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 1 public boards

Current form

7.1Good form
7.27.06.78.26.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.07. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Thu · Sep 17

Sun · Sep 20

Related players

More information about Darko Nejašmić

Who is Darko Nejašmić?

Darko Nejašmić is a Central Midfielder who plays for NEC Nijmegen. Darko Nejašmić joined NEC Nijmegen after previously representing Sharjah FC. The available positional data records Darko Nejašmić in roles including Central Midfielder and Defensive Midfielder.

What is Darko Nejašmić's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Darko Nejašmić has an average rating of 7.07.

What is Darko Nejašmić's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 3 transfers for Darko Nejašmić. The latest move was from Sharjah FC to NEC Nijmegen on Sep 1, 2025.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football