ElevenrateElevenrate
Bryan Linssen, NEC Nijmegen Centre Forward6.5

Bryan Linssen

NEC Nijmegen
Centre Forward·NEC Nijmegen

Track Bryan Linssen's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

NEC Nijmegen

Your selection

Track Linssen

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 5 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
4

data from 3 matches

Shots
5

data from 2 matches

Minutes
371 (Ø 74)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs GO Ahead EaglesSep 20 · 1:190000/1200
@ JuventusSep 17 · 5:079000/4100
@ CambuurSep 12 · 3:032000/0000
vs FeyenoordSep 5 · 1:390000/0112
@ PEC ZwolleAug 29 · 1:380000/0001

Performances

Month

Current form

6.5Average form
6.66.36.26.56.6

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.45. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Thu · Sep 17

Sun · Sep 20

Related players

More information about Bryan Linssen

Who is Bryan Linssen?

Bryan Linssen is a Centre Forward who plays for NEC Nijmegen. Bryan Linssen joined NEC Nijmegen after previously representing Urawa. The available positional data records Bryan Linssen in roles including Centre Forward and Second Striker.

What is Bryan Linssen's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Bryan Linssen has an average rating of 6.45.

What is Bryan Linssen's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 8 transfers for Bryan Linssen. The latest move was from Urawa to NEC Nijmegen on Jan 5, 2025.

What is Bryan Linssen's injury history?

The available history contains 7 injuries for Bryan Linssen. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football