ElevenrateElevenrate
Vitor Roque, Palmeiras Centre Forward7.0

Vitor Roque

🇧🇷Palmeiras
Centre Forward·Palmeiras·Brazil

Track Vitor Roque's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

21y 7m

Feb 28, 2005

Preferred foot

Right

Height

174 cm

78 kg

Elevenrate value

€34.1M

Elo

Palmeiras

Your selection

Track Roque

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 30, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

2

2 G+A in 7 matches

Contributed in 2 matches · 29%

Goals
2
Assists
0
Key passes
3

data from 6 matches

Shots
17

data from 6 matches

Minutes
411 (Ø 59)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
@ GremioSep 20 · 0:072002/4103
@ LDU de QuitoSep 17 · 3:223101/1001
vs Sao PauloSep 12 · 2:090102/4204
vs LDU de QuitoSep 10 · 1:079001/5017
@ BotafogoSep 6 · 0:032000/0002
@ SantosSep 3 · 0:045000/2021
@ MirassolAug 30 · 1:170000/1013

Performances

Month

Current form

7.0Good form
6.77.47.47.16.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.00. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Thu · Sep 17

Sun · Sep 20

Related players

More information about Vitor Roque

Who is Vitor Roque?

Vitor Roque is a footballer from Brazil who plays for Palmeiras, primarily as a Centre Forward. Vitor Roque joined Palmeiras after previously representing Barcelona. The available positional data records Vitor Roque in roles including Centre Forward and Second Striker.

What is Vitor Roque's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €34.1M. Valuation direction: up.

Why is Vitor Roque valued at €34.1M?

Vitor Roque's current Elevenrate estimate is €34.1M. At 21, age and resale potential support the estimate. A weighted rating of 6.79 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. A recent permanent transfer fee of €25.5M provides a direct market reference. The sporting level of Palmeiras is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Vitor Roque's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Vitor Roque has an average rating of 7.00.

What is Vitor Roque's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 9 transfers for Vitor Roque. The latest move was from Barcelona to Palmeiras on Feb 28, 2025.

What is Vitor Roque's injury history?

The available history contains 3 injuries for Vitor Roque. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Vitor Roque's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Vitor Roque valuation history

Vitor Roque's Elevenrate value increased from €33.1M on Sep 6, 2026 to €34.1M on Sep 22, 2026, a rise of 3%.

Current valuation
€34.1M
Sep 22, 2026
Previous valuation
€33.1M
Sep 6, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology