ElevenrateElevenrate
Emiliano Martínez, Palmeiras Defensive Midfielder6.5

Emiliano Martínez

🇺🇾Palmeiras
Defensive Midfielder·Palmeiras·Uruguay

Track Emiliano Martínez's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

27y 1m

Aug 17, 1999

Preferred foot

Right

Height

184 cm

Elevenrate value

€6.5M

Elo

Palmeiras

Your selection

Track Martínez

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 30, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

0

0 key passes in 6 matches

Pass accuracy 91%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 5 matches

Pass accuracy
91%

data from 2 matches

Tackles
0

data from 5 matches

Interceptions
0

data from 5 matches

Minutes
29 (Ø 5)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ JapanSep 24 · 3:1—000/00—00000
@ GremioSep 20 · 0:00000/000/000000
@ LDU de QuitoSep 17 · 3:20000/000/000000
vs Sao PauloSep 12 · 2:0—000/00—00000
vs LDU de QuitoSep 10 · 1:00000/000/000000
@ BotafogoSep 6 · 0:015000/003/400000
@ SantosSep 3 · 0:014000/007/700000
@ MirassolAug 30 · 1:10000/000/000000

Performances

Month

Current form

6.5Average form
6.36.46.56.66.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.45. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 21 – Sep 27, 2026

Thu · Sep 24

Related players

More information about Emiliano Martínez

Who is Emiliano Martínez?

Emiliano Martínez is a footballer from Uruguay who plays for Palmeiras, primarily as a Defensive Midfielder. Emiliano Martínez joined Palmeiras after previously representing FC Midtjylland. The available positional data records Emiliano Martínez in roles including Defensive Midfielder, Central Midfielder, and Centre Back.

What is Emiliano Martínez's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €6.5M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Emiliano Martínez valued at €6.5M?

Emiliano Martínez's current Elevenrate estimate is €6.5M. A weighted rating of 6.80 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. A recent permanent transfer fee of €7.2M provides a direct market reference. The sporting level of Palmeiras is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Emiliano Martínez's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Emiliano Martínez has an average rating of 6.45.

What is Emiliano Martínez's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 6 transfers for Emiliano Martínez. The latest move was from FC Midtjylland to Palmeiras on Jan 24, 2025.

What is Emiliano Martínez's injury history?

The available history contains 7 injuries for Emiliano Martínez. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Emiliano Martínez's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Emiliano Martínez valuation history

Emiliano Martínez's Elevenrate value remained broadly stable at €6.5M between Sep 6, 2026 and Sep 23, 2026.

Current valuation
€6.5M
Sep 23, 2026
Previous valuation
€6.5M
Sep 6, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology