ElevenrateElevenrate
Vitalii Buyalskyi, Hoverla Central Midfielder7.5

Vitalii Buyalskyi

🇺🇦Hoverla
Central Midfielder·Hoverla·Ukraine

Track Vitalii Buyalskyi's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

33y 8m

Jan 6, 1993

Height

170 cm

61 kg

Your selection

Track Buyalskyi

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

— – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

0

0 key passes in 0 matches

Pass accuracy 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Pass accuracy
—
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Minutes
0 (Ø 0)

Current form

7.5Small sample
6.88.3

Average across 2 available ratings: 7.55. More complete match data is needed for a reliable form assessment.

2 of 2 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Aug 31 – Sep 6, 2026

Mon · Aug 31

Related players

More information about Vitalii Buyalskyi

Who is Vitalii Buyalskyi?

Vitalii Buyalskyi is a footballer from Ukraine who plays for Hoverla, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Vitalii Buyalskyi joined Hoverla after previously representing Dynamo Kyiv.

What is Vitalii Buyalskyi's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 2 transfers for Vitalii Buyalskyi. The latest move was from Hoverla to Dynamo Kyiv on Jul 1, 2014.

What is Vitalii Buyalskyi's injury history?

The available history contains 6 injuries for Vitalii Buyalskyi. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football