ElevenrateElevenrate
Tiago Almeida, Sumqayıt Right Wing Back6.5

Tiago Almeida

🇵🇹Sumqayıt
Right Wing Back·Sumqayıt·Portugal

Track Tiago Almeida's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

25y 1m

Aug 28, 2001

Height

177 cm

69 kg

Elo

Sumqayıt

Your selection

Track Almeida

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

— – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

0

0 defensive actions in 0 matches

0.0 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Clean sheets
0
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Minutes
0 (Ø 0)

Current form

6.5Small sample
6.26.8

Average across 2 available ratings: 6.49. More complete match data is needed for a reliable form assessment.

Apr 6 – Apr 12, 2026

Mon · Apr 6

Related players

More information about Tiago Almeida

Who is Tiago Almeida?

Tiago Almeida is a footballer from Portugal who plays for Sumqayıt, primarily as a Right Wing Back. Tiago Almeida joined Sumqayıt after previously representing Chaves. The available positional data records Tiago Almeida in roles including Right Wing Back and Central Midfielder.

What is Tiago Almeida's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 5 transfers for Tiago Almeida. The latest move was from Chaves to Sumqayıt on Aug 20, 2026.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football