ElevenrateElevenrate
Takahiro Akimoto, Machida Zelvia Central Midfielder6.5

Takahiro Akimoto

Machida Zelvia
Central Midfielder·Machida Zelvia

Track Takahiro Akimoto's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Your selection

Track Akimoto

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

1

1 key passes in 4 matches

Pass accuracy 85%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1
Pass accuracy
85%
Tackles
7
Interceptions
6
Minutes
351 (Ø 88)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs Yokohama F. MarinosSep 12 · 1:181000/0026/3241021
@ Nagoya GrampusSep 6 · 1:390001/2015/2112011
vs Kawasaki FrontaleSep 2 · 2:190000/1029/3001001
@ Mito HollyhockAug 29 · 1:190000/0137/4322001

Performances

Month

Current form

6.5Good form
5.46.56.86.97.0

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.52. Form trend: Falling.

Sep 28 – Oct 4, 2026

Sat · Oct 3

Related players

More information about Takahiro Akimoto

Who is Takahiro Akimoto?

Takahiro Akimoto is a Central Midfielder who plays for Machida Zelvia. Takahiro Akimoto joined Machida Zelvia after previously representing OH Leuven. The available positional data records Takahiro Akimoto in roles including Central Midfielder and Centre Back.

What is Takahiro Akimoto's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Takahiro Akimoto has an average rating of 6.52.

What is Takahiro Akimoto's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 4 transfers for Takahiro Akimoto. The latest move was from OH Leuven to Machida Zelvia on Jul 8, 2026.

What is Takahiro Akimoto's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Takahiro Akimoto. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football