ElevenrateElevenrate
Ryan Hollingshead, Los Angeles FC Right Back7.2

Ryan Hollingshead

Los Angeles FC
Right Back·Los Angeles FC

Track Ryan Hollingshead's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Your selection

Track Hollingshead

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 30, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

17

17 defensive actions in 4 matches

4.3 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
1
Key passes
4

data from 3 matches

Clean sheets
2

data from 3 matches

Tackles
8

data from 3 matches

Interceptions
6

data from 3 matches

Blocks
3

data from 2 matches

Minutes
293 (Ø 73)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ San Jose EarthquakesSep 20 · 2:2—000000———
@ Sporting Kansas CitySep 13 · 3:1230010103—21/24
vs New York Red BullsSep 10 · 2:0900122005✓42/48
@ Real Salt LakeSep 6 · 2:2900014425—35/41
@ DC UnitedAug 30 · 0:0900002115✓36/43

Performances

Month

Current form

7.2Good form
6.67.77.37.27.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.21. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 21 – Sep 27, 2026

Sun · Sep 27

Related players

More information about Ryan Hollingshead

Who is Ryan Hollingshead?

Ryan Hollingshead is a Right Back who plays for Los Angeles FC. Ryan Hollingshead joined Los Angeles FC after previously representing FC Dallas. The available positional data records Ryan Hollingshead in roles including Right Back and Centre Back.

What is Ryan Hollingshead's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Ryan Hollingshead has an average rating of 7.21.

What is Ryan Hollingshead's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 1 transfer for Ryan Hollingshead. The latest move was from FC Dallas to Los Angeles FC on Feb 11, 2022.

What is Ryan Hollingshead's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Ryan Hollingshead. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football