ElevenrateElevenrate
Paxten Aaronson, Colorado Rapids Central Midfielder7.4

Paxten Aaronson

🇺🇸Colorado Rapids
Central Midfielder·Colorado Rapids·United States

Track Paxten Aaronson's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

23y 1m

Aug 26, 2003

Height

175 cm

63 kg

Elo

Colorado Rapids

Your selection

Track Aaronson

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 30, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

6

6 key passes in 4 matches

Pass accuracy 83%

Goals
2
Assists
0
Key passes
6
Pass accuracy
83%
Tackles
8
Interceptions
1

data from 2 matches

Minutes
347 (Ø 87)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs CF MontrealSep 13 · 1:090102/2132/3730001
@ AustinSep 10 · 1:190102/4137/4330210
@ Columbus CrewSep 6 · 3:077000/1119/2411011
vs Real Salt LakeAug 30 · 1:090000/2333/4210012

Performances

Month

Current form

7.4Very good form
7.58.16.67.37.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.37. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 21 – Sep 27, 2026

Sun · Sep 27

Related players

More information about Paxten Aaronson

Who is Paxten Aaronson?

Paxten Aaronson is a footballer from United States who plays for Colorado Rapids, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Paxten Aaronson joined Colorado Rapids after previously representing Eintracht Frankfurt. The available positional data records Paxten Aaronson in roles including Central Midfielder and Attacking Midfielder.

What is Paxten Aaronson's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Paxten Aaronson has an average rating of 7.37.

What is Paxten Aaronson's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 6 transfers for Paxten Aaronson. The latest move was from Eintracht Frankfurt to Colorado Rapids on Aug 21, 2025.

What is Paxten Aaronson's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Paxten Aaronson. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football