ElevenrateElevenrate
Mathys Angely, VfL Wolfsburg Centre Back6.8

Mathys Angely

VfL Wolfsburg
Centre Back·VfL Wolfsburg

Track Mathys Angely's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

VfL Wolfsburg

Your selection

Track Angely

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

8

8 defensive actions in 2 matches

4.0 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
1
Key passes
1
Clean sheets
0
Tackles
4
Interceptions
3
Blocks
1

data from 1 matches

Minutes
178 (Ø 89)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs SV Darmstadt 98Sep 18 · 5:1—000000———
vs Energie CottbusSep 5 · 4:4880111205—47/58
@ Karlsruher SCAug 29 · 2:5900003118—59/62

Performances

Month

Current form

6.8Good form
5.37.27.07.7

Average across the last 4 matches: 6.79. Form trend: Falling.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Fri · Sep 18

Related players

More information about Mathys Angely

Who is Mathys Angely?

Mathys Angely is a Centre Back who plays for VfL Wolfsburg. Mathys Angely joined VfL Wolfsburg after previously representing Anderlecht.

What is Mathys Angely's current form?

Across his last 4 rated appearances, Mathys Angely has an average rating of 6.79.

What is Mathys Angely's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 3 transfers for Mathys Angely. The latest move was from Anderlecht to VfL Wolfsburg on Jun 29, 2026.

What is Mathys Angely's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Mathys Angely. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football