ElevenrateElevenrate
Martin Cedidla, FK Jablonec Right Back6.9

Martin Cedidla

FK Jablonec
Right Back·FK Jablonec

Track Martin Cedidla's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

FK Jablonec

Your selection

Track Cedidla

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 27, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

7

7 defensive actions in 2 matches

3.5 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
2
Clean sheets
1
Tackles
5
Interceptions
0

data from 1 matches

Blocks
2
Minutes
210 (Ø 105)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ Sparta PrahaSep 12 · 2:0900014007—20/26
vs RangersAug 27 · 1:01200011026✓71/74

Performances

Month

Current form

6.9Good form
6.77.46.6

Average across the last 3 matches: 6.91. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 28 – Oct 4, 2026

Fri · Oct 2

Related players

More information about Martin Cedidla

Who is Martin Cedidla?

Martin Cedidla is a Right Back who plays for FK Jablonec. Martin Cedidla joined FK Jablonec after previously representing Zlin.

What is Martin Cedidla's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Martin Cedidla has an average rating of 6.91.

What is Martin Cedidla's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 1 transfer for Martin Cedidla. The latest move was from Zlin to FK Jablonec on Jun 21, 2024.

What is Martin Cedidla's injury history?

The available history contains 4 injuries for Martin Cedidla. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football