ElevenrateElevenrate
Maguette Gueye, Racing Santander Central Midfielder6.5

Maguette Gueye

Racing Santander
Central Midfielder·Racing Santander

Track Maguette Gueye's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Racing Santander

Your selection

Track Gueye

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 28, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

0

0 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 62%

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 0 matches

Pass accuracy
62%
Tackles
1

data from 1 matches

Interceptions
0

data from 0 matches

Minutes
118 (Ø 39)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ Celta VigoSep 19 · 5:0—000/00—00000
@ BarcelonaSep 16 · 7:290101/2014/2110010
vs AlavesSep 12 · 2:117000/001/300000
@ Rayo VallecanoSep 5 · 3:2—000/00—00000
vs ElcheAug 28 · 3:211000/001/200100

Performances

Month

Current form

6.5Good form
7.06.26.36.66.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.52. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Wed · Sep 16

Sat · Sep 19

Related players

More information about Maguette Gueye

Who is Maguette Gueye?

Maguette Gueye is a Central Midfielder who plays for Racing Santander. Maguette Gueye joined Racing Santander after previously representing Partizani.

What is Maguette Gueye's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Maguette Gueye has an average rating of 6.52.

What is Maguette Gueye's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 1 transfer for Maguette Gueye. The latest move was from Partizani to Racing Santander on Aug 22, 2024.

What is Maguette Gueye's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Maguette Gueye. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football