ElevenrateElevenrate
Ákos Markgráf, FC Copenhagen Centre Back7.1

Ákos Markgráf

🇭🇺FC Copenhagen
Centre Back·FC Copenhagen·Hungary

Track Ákos Markgráf's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

FC Copenhagen

Your selection

Track Markgráf

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 31, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

11

11 defensive actions in 5 matches

2.2 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 3 matches

Clean sheets
4

data from 4 matches

Tackles
6

data from 4 matches

Interceptions
5

data from 4 matches

Blocks
0

data from 2 matches

Minutes
360 (Ø 72)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs UkraineSep 25 · 0:100000000—0/0
@ BrondbySep 20 · 0:1900000102✓59/66
vs AC HorsensSep 11 · 2:0900001206✓73/79
@ OdenseSep 6 · 0:5900013205✓39/48
vs FC NordsjaellandSep 3 · 2:0900002002✓44/53
vs SonderjyskeAug 31 · 3:1—000000———

Performances

Month

Current form

7.1Good form
6.86.87.37.57.1

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.11. Form trend: Stable.

1 of 5 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Sep 21 – Sep 27, 2026

Fri · Sep 25

Related players

More information about Ákos Markgráf

Who is Ákos Markgráf?

Ákos Markgráf is a footballer from Hungary who plays for FC Copenhagen, primarily as a Centre Back. Ákos Markgráf joined FC Copenhagen after previously representing Ujpest.

What is Ákos Markgráf's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Ákos Markgráf has an average rating of 7.11.

What is Ákos Markgráf's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 2 transfers for Ákos Markgráf. The latest move was from Ujpest to FC Copenhagen on Aug 3, 2026.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football