ElevenrateElevenrate
Kim Tae-Hyun, Jeonbuk Motors Left Back6.2

Kim Tae-Hyun

Jeonbuk Motors
Left Back·Jeonbuk Motors

Track Kim Tae-Hyun's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Jeonbuk Motors

Your selection

Track Tae-Hyun

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 5, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

18

18 defensive actions in 5 matches

3.6 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
6
Clean sheets
1
Tackles
10
Interceptions
7
Blocks
1
Minutes
450 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs EcuadorSep 24 · 3:0—000000———
vs Gwangju FCSep 20 · 2:2900032013—44/52
vs Kashiwa ReysolSep 16 · 2:1900002103—33/38
vs FC SeoulSep 12 · 1:2900022106—27/33
@ Gangwon FCSep 9 · 1:19000143010—32/43
vs Pohang SteelersSep 5 · 2:0900000201✓34/36

Performances

Month

Current form

6.2Average form
6.06.56.47.15.1

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.23. Form trend: Rising.

Sep 21 – Sep 27, 2026

Thu · Sep 24

Related players

More information about Kim Tae-Hyun

Who is Kim Tae-Hyun?

Kim Tae-Hyun is a Left Back who plays for Jeonbuk Motors. Kim Tae-Hyun joined Jeonbuk Motors after previously representing Jeonnam Dragons. The available positional data records Kim Tae-Hyun in roles including Left Back and Right Back.

What is Kim Tae-Hyun's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Kim Tae-Hyun has an average rating of 6.23.

What is Kim Tae-Hyun's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 8 transfers for Kim Tae-Hyun. The latest move was from Jeonnam Dragons to Jeonbuk Motors on Jan 17, 2025.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football