ElevenrateElevenrate
Jun Amano, Yokohama F. Marinos Attacking Midfielder6.7

Jun Amano

🇯🇵Yokohama F. Marinos
Attacking Midfielder·Yokohama F. Marinos·Japan

Track Jun Amano's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

35y 2m

Jul 19, 1991

Height

175 cm

67 kg

Your selection

Track Amano

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

— – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

0

0 key passes in 0 matches

Pass accuracy 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Pass accuracy
—
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Minutes
0 (Ø 0)

Current form

6.7Small sample
6.57.0

Average across 2 available ratings: 6.74. More complete match data is needed for a reliable form assessment.

Aug 17 – Aug 23, 2026

Sat · Aug 22

Related players

More information about Jun Amano

Who is Jun Amano?

Jun Amano is a footballer from Japan who plays for Yokohama F. Marinos, primarily as a Attacking Midfielder. Jun Amano joined Yokohama F. Marinos after previously representing Jeonbuk Motors.

What is Jun Amano's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 6 transfers for Jun Amano. The latest move was from Jeonbuk Motors to Yokohama F. Marinos on Jan 1, 2024.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football