ElevenrateElevenrate
Josh Maja, Le Havre Centre Forward6.7

Josh Maja

Le Havre
Centre Forward·Le Havre

Track Josh Maja's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Le Havre

Your selection

Track Maja

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

1

1 G+A in 4 matches

Contributed in 1 matches · 25%

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
4

data from 2 matches

Shots
5

data from 3 matches

Minutes
249 (Ø 62)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
@ ToulouseSep 19 · 3:282102/3302
vs AngersSep 12 · 0:080001/1112
vs Stade Brestois 29Sep 5 · 1:262000/1010
@ LyonAug 29 · 1:125000/0000

Performances

Month

Current form

6.7Good form
7.56.86.26.36.6

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.67. Form trend: Rising.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Sat · Sep 19

Related players

More information about Josh Maja

Who is Josh Maja?

Josh Maja is a Centre Forward who plays for Le Havre. Josh Maja joined Le Havre after previously representing West Brom.

What is Josh Maja's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Josh Maja has an average rating of 6.67.

What is Josh Maja's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 8 transfers for Josh Maja. The latest move was from West Brom to Le Havre on Jul 31, 2026.

What is Josh Maja's injury history?

The available history contains 7 injuries for Josh Maja. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football