ElevenrateElevenrate
Jake Cooper, Millwall Centre Back6.8

Jake Cooper

Millwall
Centre Back·Millwall

Track Jake Cooper's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Millwall

Your selection

Track Cooper

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

19

19 defensive actions in 7 matches

2.7 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
2

data from 2 matches

Clean sheets
1
Tackles
5

data from 3 matches

Interceptions
6

data from 5 matches

Blocks
8
Minutes
622 (Ø 89)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs West HamSep 19 · 2:2900010126—17/25
@ MiddlesbroughSep 15 · 2:2900004114—7/9
@ BlackburnSep 12 · 3:1820000012—54/59
vs NewcastleSep 8 · 0:1900010103—35/46
vs BoltonSep 5 · 4:0900000017✓20/24
vs WrexhamSep 2 · 0:3900000215—51/70
@ SouthamptonAug 29 · 5:1900001124—58/71

Performances

Month

Current form

6.8Good form
6.76.76.56.67.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.80. Form trend: Falling.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Tue · Sep 15

Sat · Sep 19

Related players

More information about Jake Cooper

Who is Jake Cooper?

Jake Cooper is a Centre Back who plays for Millwall. Jake Cooper joined Millwall after previously representing Reading.

What is Jake Cooper's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Jake Cooper has an average rating of 6.80.

What is Jake Cooper's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 2 transfers for Jake Cooper. The latest move was from Reading to Millwall on Jul 28, 2017.

What is Jake Cooper's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Jake Cooper. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football