ElevenrateElevenrate
Jack Jasinski, San Jose Earthquakes Centre Back6.6

Jack Jasinski

San Jose Earthquakes
Centre Back·San Jose Earthquakes

Track Jack Jasinski's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Your selection

Track Jasinski

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 30, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

5

5 defensive actions in 4 matches

1.3 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 1 matches

Clean sheets
1

data from 2 matches

Tackles
2

data from 2 matches

Interceptions
2

data from 1 matches

Blocks
1

data from 1 matches

Minutes
174 (Ø 44)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs Los Angeles FCSep 20 · 2:2—000000———
vs Houston DynamoSep 13 · 1:0900001214✓39/42
@ San DiegoSep 10 · 2:3670000001—24/27
@ AustinSep 6 · 1:19001000——2/4
@ Houston DynamoAug 30 · 0:080001002—8/9

Performances

Month

Current form

6.6Good form
7.46.36.56.56.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.63. Form trend: Rising.

Sep 21 – Sep 27, 2026

Sun · Sep 27

Related players

More information about Jack Jasinski

Who is Jack Jasinski?

Jack Jasinski is a Centre Back who plays for San Jose Earthquakes. The available positional data records Jack Jasinski in roles including Centre Back and Right Back.

What is Jack Jasinski's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Jack Jasinski has an average rating of 6.63.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football