ElevenrateElevenrate
Henry Rorig, Energie Cottbus Right Back6.6

Henry Rorig

Energie Cottbus
Right Back·Energie Cottbus

Track Henry Rorig's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Energie Cottbus

Your selection

Track Rorig

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

8

8 defensive actions in 4 matches

2.0 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 2 matches

Clean sheets
1

data from 3 matches

Tackles
3

data from 2 matches

Interceptions
3

data from 2 matches

Blocks
2

data from 2 matches

Minutes
315 (Ø 79)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs FC St. PauliSep 20 · 1:1900010201—49/54
@ Karlsruher SCSep 13 · 0:3900002104✓25/36
@ VfL WolfsburgSep 5 · 4:4900001022—18/21
vs SpVgg Greuther FürthAug 29 · 3:4450000005—15/21

Performances

Month

Current form

6.6Good form
6.86.86.66.36.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.58. Form trend: Rising.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Sun · Sep 20

Related players

More information about Henry Rorig

Who is Henry Rorig?

Henry Rorig is a Right Back who plays for Energie Cottbus. Henry Rorig joined Energie Cottbus after previously representing 1. FC Magdeburg. The available positional data records Henry Rorig in roles including Right Back and Centre Back.

What is Henry Rorig's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Henry Rorig has an average rating of 6.58.

What is Henry Rorig's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 1 transfer for Henry Rorig. The latest move was from 1. FC Magdeburg to VfL Osnabrück on Jul 1, 2022.

What is Henry Rorig's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Henry Rorig. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football