ElevenrateElevenrate
Hélio Varela, Maccabi Tel Aviv Centre Forward7.2

Hélio Varela

Maccabi Tel Aviv
Centre Forward·Maccabi Tel Aviv·Cape Verde Islands

Track Hélio Varela's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Your selection

Track Varela

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 7, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

2

2 G+A in 1 matches

Contributed in 1 matches · 100%

Goals
1
Assists
1
Key passes
4
Shots
3
Minutes
90 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
@ Hapoel Beer ShevaSep 7 · 1:490113/3455

Performances

Month

Hélio Varela on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 1 public boards

Current form

7.2Very good form
8.96.56.57.26.8

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.17. Form trend: Rising.

1 of 5 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Sep 7 – Sep 13, 2026

Mon · Sep 7

Related players

More information about Hélio Varela

Who is Hélio Varela?

Hélio Varela is a footballer from Cape Verde Islands who plays for Maccabi Tel Aviv, primarily as a Centre Forward. Hélio Varela joined Maccabi Tel Aviv after previously representing Gent. The available positional data records Hélio Varela in roles including Centre Forward and Central Midfielder.

What is Hélio Varela's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Hélio Varela has an average rating of 7.17.

What is Hélio Varela's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 3 transfers for Hélio Varela. The latest move was from Gent to Maccabi Tel Aviv on Sep 4, 2025.

What is Hélio Varela's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Hélio Varela. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football