ElevenrateElevenrate
Gotoku Sakai, Vissel Kobe Right Back7.1

Gotoku Sakai

Vissel Kobe
Right Back·Vissel Kobe

Track Gotoku Sakai's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Vissel Kobe

Your selection

Track Sakai

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

17

17 defensive actions in 5 matches

3.4 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 2 matches

Clean sheets
2

data from 4 matches

Tackles
7

data from 4 matches

Interceptions
10

data from 4 matches

Blocks
0

data from 1 matches

Minutes
400 (Ø 80)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ Gamba OsakaSep 20 · 0:1450001001—16/20
vs KashimaSep 11 · 2:1900003307—40/52
vs V-varen NagasakiSep 6 · 3:1850001001—60/64
@ Tokyo VerdySep 2 · 0:2900002404✓30/33
vs Cerezo OsakaAug 29 · 1:0900010301✓29/35

Performances

Month

Current form

7.1Good form
6.47.36.97.47.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.08. Form trend: Falling.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Sun · Sep 20

Related players

More information about Gotoku Sakai

Who is Gotoku Sakai?

Gotoku Sakai is a Right Back who plays for Vissel Kobe. Gotoku Sakai joined Vissel Kobe after previously representing Hamburger SV. The available positional data records Gotoku Sakai in roles including Right Back and Central Midfielder.

What is Gotoku Sakai's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Gotoku Sakai has an average rating of 7.08.

What is Gotoku Sakai's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 4 transfers for Gotoku Sakai. The latest move was from Hamburger SV to Vissel Kobe on Aug 14, 2019.

What is Gotoku Sakai's injury history?

The available history contains 4 injuries for Gotoku Sakai. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football