ElevenrateElevenrate
Florin Ştefan, Gaziantep FK Central Midfielder6.6

Florin Ştefan

Gaziantep FK
Central Midfielder·Gaziantep FK

Track Florin Ştefan's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Gaziantep FK

Your selection

Track Ştefan

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

0

0 key passes in 1 matches

Pass accuracy 75%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 0 matches

Pass accuracy
75%
Tackles
0

data from 0 matches

Interceptions
1
Minutes
65 (Ø 65)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs RizesporAug 29 · 1:265000/0015/2001001

Performances

Month

Current form

6.6Good form
6.17.16.6

Average across the last 3 matches: 6.57. Form trend: Falling.

Oct 5 – Oct 11, 2026

Sun · Oct 11

Related players

More information about Florin Ştefan

Who is Florin Ştefan?

Florin Ştefan is a Central Midfielder who plays for Gaziantep FK. Florin Ştefan joined Gaziantep FK after previously representing Universitatea Craiova. The available positional data records Florin Ştefan in roles including Central Midfielder and Left Wing Back.

What is Florin Ştefan's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Florin Ştefan has an average rating of 6.57.

What is Florin Ştefan's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 6 transfers for Florin Ştefan. The latest move was from Universitatea Craiova to Gaziantep FK on Jul 28, 2026.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football