ElevenrateElevenrate
Ernest Muçi, Trabzonspor Central Midfielder6.9

Ernest Muçi

🇦🇱Trabzonspor
Central Midfielder·Trabzonspor·Albania

Track Ernest Muçi's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Trabzonspor

Your selection

Track Muçi

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 31, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

5

5 key passes in 4 matches

Pass accuracy 82%

Goals
1
Assists
1
Key passes
5
Pass accuracy
82%
Tackles
4

data from 3 matches

Interceptions
2

data from 2 matches

Minutes
262 (Ø 66)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs GalatasaraySep 19 · 4:059000/0112/1710012
@ KonyasporSep 12 · 1:069001/1139/4311000
vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.Sep 6 · 5:063102/2113/1700000
@ AmedAug 31 · 2:171012/2220/2621010

Performances

Month
Ernest MuçiTrabzonspor
1:2 @ Amed
Started·71 minAssists 1Key passes 2
0

Current form

6.9Good form
6.76.57.07.07.2

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.87. Form trend: Falling.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Sat · Sep 19

Related players

More information about Ernest Muçi

Who is Ernest Muçi?

Ernest Muçi is a footballer from Albania who plays for Trabzonspor, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Ernest Muçi joined Trabzonspor after previously representing Beşiktaş. The available positional data records Ernest Muçi in roles including Central Midfielder and Attacking Midfielder.

What is Ernest Muçi's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Ernest Muçi has an average rating of 6.87.

What is Ernest Muçi's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 4 transfers for Ernest Muçi. The latest move was from Beşiktaş to Trabzonspor on Jun 30, 2026.

What is Ernest Muçi's injury history?

The available history contains 3 injuries for Ernest Muçi. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football