ElevenrateElevenrate
Dany Mota, Monza Centre Forward7.0

Dany Mota

Monza
Centre Forward·Monza

Track Dany Mota's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Monza

Your selection

Track Mota

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

1

1 G+A in 4 matches

Contributed in 1 matches · 25%

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
5
Shots
7

data from 3 matches

Minutes
177 (Ø 44)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs SassuoloSep 18 · 2:134000/0111
@ LecceSep 13 · 3:2—000/0000
@ ParmaSep 6 · 1:162001/3211
@ TorinoSep 1 · 0:170101/3100
vs UdineseAug 29 · 2:311000/1100

Performances

Month
Dany MotaMonza
1:1 @ Parma
Started·62 minKey passes 2
0
Dany MotaMonza
1:0 @ Torino
Started·70 minGoals 1Key passes 1
0

Current form

7.0Good form
6.86.87.86.57.1

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.01. Form trend: Stable.

1 of 5 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Fri · Sep 18

Related players

More information about Dany Mota

Who is Dany Mota?

Dany Mota is a Centre Forward who plays for Monza. Dany Mota joined Monza after previously representing Juventus.

What is Dany Mota's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Dany Mota has an average rating of 7.01.

What is Dany Mota's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 3 transfers for Dany Mota. The latest move was from Monza to Juventus U23 on Jun 30, 2020.

What is Dany Mota's injury history?

The available history contains 5 injuries for Dany Mota. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football