ElevenrateElevenrate
Christian Burgess, Gent Centre Back7.0

Christian Burgess

Gent
Centre Back·Gent

Track Christian Burgess's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Gent

Your selection

Track Burgess

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 13, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

1

1 defensive actions in 1 matches

1.0 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1
Clean sheets
0
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0

data from 0 matches

Blocks
0

data from 0 matches

Minutes
90 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ GenkSep 13 · 1:1900011002—37/43

Performances

Month

Current form

7.0Good form
6.97.17.1

Average across the last 3 matches: 7.03. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 7 – Sep 13, 2026

Sun · Sep 13

Related players

More information about Christian Burgess

Who is Christian Burgess?

Christian Burgess is a Centre Back who plays for Gent. Christian Burgess joined Gent after previously representing Union St. Gilloise.

What is Christian Burgess's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Christian Burgess has an average rating of 7.03.

What is Christian Burgess's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 6 transfers for Christian Burgess. The latest move was from Union St. Gilloise to Gent on Jun 30, 2026.

What is Christian Burgess's injury history?

The available history contains 3 injuries for Christian Burgess. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football