ElevenrateElevenrate
Chris Lokesa, Waasland-beveren Central Midfielder6.6

Chris Lokesa

Waasland-beveren
Central Midfielder·Waasland-beveren

Track Chris Lokesa's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Waasland-beveren

Your selection

Track Lokesa

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 28, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

0

0 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 83%

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 2 matches

Pass accuracy
83%
Tackles
2
Interceptions
1
Minutes
205 (Ø 68)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ KortrijkSep 20 · 1:036000/003/400000
vs St. TruidenSep 12 · 2:079101/3013/1810131
@ GenkAug 28 · 4:090000/0028/3111011

Performances

Month

Current form

6.6Good form
6.17.66.56.3

Average across the last 4 matches: 6.60. Form trend: Stable.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Sun · Sep 20

Related players

More information about Chris Lokesa

Who is Chris Lokesa?

Chris Lokesa is a Central Midfielder who plays for Waasland-beveren. Chris Lokesa joined Waasland-beveren after previously representing Waalwijk. The available positional data records Chris Lokesa in roles including Central Midfielder and Attacking Midfielder.

What is Chris Lokesa's current form?

Across his last 4 rated appearances, Chris Lokesa has an average rating of 6.60.

What is Chris Lokesa's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 1 transfer for Chris Lokesa. The latest move was from Waalwijk to Waasland-beveren on Jan 19, 2026.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football