ElevenrateElevenrate
Alessandro Dellavalle, Padova Centre Back6.8

Alessandro Dellavalle

🇮🇹Padova
Centre Back·Padova·Italy

Track Alessandro Dellavalle's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

22y 4m

May 11, 2004

Height

189 cm

78 kg

Elo

Padova

Your selection

Track Dellavalle

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

11

11 defensive actions in 3 matches

3.7 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
1

data from 2 matches

Clean sheets
0
Tackles
5
Interceptions
6
Blocks
0

data from 2 matches

Minutes
270 (Ø 90)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
@ PalermoSep 19 · 2:1900012204—22/27
@ CremoneseSep 6 · 3:1900001201—58/69
vs VeronaAug 29 · 1:1900002204—21/34

Performances

Month

Current form

6.8Good form
6.86.46.57.07.2

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.79. Form trend: Falling.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Sat · Sep 19

Related players

More information about Alessandro Dellavalle

Who is Alessandro Dellavalle?

Alessandro Dellavalle is a footballer from Italy who plays for Padova, primarily as a Centre Back. Alessandro Dellavalle joined Padova after previously representing Torino.

What is Alessandro Dellavalle's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Alessandro Dellavalle has an average rating of 6.79.

What is Alessandro Dellavalle's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 4 transfers for Alessandro Dellavalle. The latest move was from Torino to Padova on Jul 29, 2026.

What is Alessandro Dellavalle's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Alessandro Dellavalle. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football