ElevenrateElevenrate
Abraham Marcus, Estrela Attacking Midfielder7.9

Abraham Marcus

Estrela
Attacking Midfielder·Estrela

Track Abraham Marcus's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Your selection

Track Marcus

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 30, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

6

6 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 84%

Goals
3
Assists
1
Key passes
6
Pass accuracy
84%
Tackles
4

data from 2 matches

Interceptions
0

data from 0 matches

Minutes
264 (Ø 88)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ Rio AveSep 14 · 3:384202/2233/3730010
vs SC BragaSep 10 · 2:190012/2216/1900024
@ NacionalAug 30 · 2:390102/2216/2110030

Performances

Month

Current form

7.9Very good form
8.97.98.26.57.9

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.87. Form trend: Rising.

1 of 5 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Mon · Sep 14

Related players

More information about Abraham Marcus

Who is Abraham Marcus?

Abraham Marcus is a Attacking Midfielder who plays for Estrela. Abraham Marcus joined Estrela after previously representing FC Porto B. The available positional data records Abraham Marcus in roles including Attacking Midfielder and Right Winger.

What is Abraham Marcus's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Abraham Marcus has an average rating of 7.87.

What is Abraham Marcus's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 3 transfers for Abraham Marcus. The latest move was from FC Porto B to Estrela on Jul 8, 2025.

What is Abraham Marcus's injury history?

The available history contains 0 injuries for Abraham Marcus. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football