ElevenrateElevenrate
Marin Pongračić, Fiorentina Centre Back6.6

Marin Pongračić

🇭🇷Fiorentina
Centre Back·Fiorentina·Croatia

Track Marin Pongračić's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

29y

Sep 11, 1997

Preferred foot

Right

Height

193 cm

85 kg

Elevenrate value

€7.5M

Elo

Fiorentina

Your selection

Track Pongračić

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

2

2 defensive actions in 4 matches

0.5 defensive actions / match

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 1 matches

Clean sheets
1

data from 2 matches

Tackles
1

data from 1 matches

Interceptions
1

data from 1 matches

Blocks
0

data from 1 matches

Minutes
162 (Ø 41)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs NapoliSep 20 · 1:110000000——1/4
vs PisaSep 15 · 3:0900001103✓78/81
@ VeneziaSep 11 · 2:41000000———
vs TorinoSep 5 · 1:2—000000———
vs FrosinoneAug 29 · 0:3610000001—38/40

Performances

Month

Marin Pongračić on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 1 public boards

Current form

6.6Good form
6.57.26.56.26.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.58. Form trend: Stable.

Season summary

In the recorded 2025/26 season, the player made 40 appearances, played 3,219 minutes, scored 0 goals and supplied 0 assists.

Season performance

Last 3 seasonsCompleted seasons: Rising
SeasonAppsStartsMinutesClean sheetsGoalsAssistsYC / RCRecorded absences

2025/26

ACF Fiorentina
40363,219100012 / 00

2024/25

ACF Fiorentina
22161,5125005 / 03

2023/24

US Lecce
38373,35580010 / 01

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Tue · Sep 15

Sun · Sep 20

Related players

More information about Marin Pongračić

Who is Marin Pongračić?

Marin Pongračić is a footballer from Croatia who plays for Fiorentina, primarily as a Centre Back. Marin Pongračić joined Fiorentina after previously representing Lecce. In the recorded 2025/26 season, Marin Pongračić has 40 appearances, 3,219 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

What is Marin Pongračić's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €7.5M. Valuation direction: down.

Why is Marin Pongračić valued at €7.5M?

Marin Pongračić's current Elevenrate estimate is €7.5M. At 29, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players. A weighted rating of 6.73 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. A recent permanent transfer fee of €15M provides a direct market reference. The latest recorded season contains 40 appearances and 3219 minutes, supporting the estimate.

What is Marin Pongračić's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Marin Pongračić has an average rating of 6.58.

How many goals and assists did Marin Pongračić record in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Marin Pongračić has 40 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists.

How many minutes did Marin Pongračić play in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Marin Pongračić has played 3,219 minutes.

What is Marin Pongračić's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 15 transfers for Marin Pongračić. The latest move was from Lecce to Fiorentina on Jul 19, 2024.

What is Marin Pongračić's injury history?

The available history contains 15 injuries for Marin Pongračić. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Marin Pongračić's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Marin Pongračić valuation history

Marin Pongračić's Elevenrate value decreased from €7.6M on Sep 1, 2026 to €7.5M on Sep 14, 2026, a decline of 1.3%.

Current valuation
€7.5M
Sep 14, 2026
Previous valuation
€7.6M
Sep 1, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology