ElevenrateElevenrate
Javier Orantes, Necaxa Goalkeeper

Javier Orantes

🇲🇽Necaxa
Goalkeeper·Necaxa·Mexico

Track Javier Orantes's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

21y 3m

Jun 22, 2005

Height

182 cm

Elo

Necaxa

Your selection

Track Orantes

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

— – Sep 26, 2026

Goalkeeper impact prioritises clean sheets and saves, with distribution shown where data is available.

Clean sheets

0

0 clean sheets in 0 matches

Clean sheet in 0 matches · 0%

Clean sheets
0
Saves
0
Saves / match
—
Pass accuracy
—
Minutes
0 (Ø 0)
Starts
0

Sep 28 – Oct 4, 2026

Mon · Sep 28

Related players

More information about Javier Orantes

Who is Javier Orantes?

Javier Orantes is a footballer from Mexico who plays for Necaxa, primarily as a Goalkeeper.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football