ElevenrateElevenrate
Guillermo Viscarra, Alianza Lima Goalkeeper6.3

Guillermo Viscarra

🇧🇴Alianza Lima
Goalkeeper·Alianza Lima·Bolivia

Track Guillermo Viscarra's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

33y 7m

Feb 7, 1993

Preferred foot

Right

Height

191 cm

Elevenrate value

€350K

Elo

Alianza Lima

Your selection

Track Viscarra

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

— – Sep 26, 2026

Goalkeeper impact prioritises clean sheets and saves, with distribution shown where data is available.

Clean sheets

0

0 clean sheets in 0 matches

Clean sheet in 0 matches · 0%

Clean sheets
0
Saves
0
Saves / match
—
Pass accuracy
—
Minutes
0 (Ø 0)
Starts
0

Current form

6.3Average form
6.36.26.5

Average across the last 3 matches: 6.31. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 12 – Oct 18, 2026

Mon · Oct 12

Related players

More information about Guillermo Viscarra

Who is Guillermo Viscarra?

Guillermo Viscarra is a footballer from Bolivia who plays for Alianza Lima, primarily as a Goalkeeper. Guillermo Viscarra joined Alianza Lima after previously representing The Strongest.

What is Guillermo Viscarra's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €350K. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Guillermo Viscarra valued at €350K?

Guillermo Viscarra's current Elevenrate estimate is €350K. At 33, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players. A weighted rating of 6.30 across 3 recent rated matches currently limits the valuation.

What is Guillermo Viscarra's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Guillermo Viscarra has an average rating of 6.31.

What is Guillermo Viscarra's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 14 transfers for Guillermo Viscarra. The latest move was from The Strongest to Alianza Lima on Jan 1, 2025.

How does Elevenrate estimate Guillermo Viscarra's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Guillermo Viscarra valuation history

Guillermo Viscarra's Elevenrate value remained broadly stable at €350K between Sep 4, 2026 and Sep 9, 2026.

Current valuation
€350K
Sep 9, 2026
Previous valuation
€350K
Sep 4, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology