ElevenrateElevenrate
Giacomo Raspadori, Atalanta Second Striker7.0

Giacomo Raspadori

🇮🇹Atalanta
Second Striker·Atalanta·Italy

Track Giacomo Raspadori's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

26y 7m

Feb 18, 2000

Preferred foot

Right

Height

172 cm

69 kg

Elevenrate value

€22.9M

Elo

Atalanta

Your selection

Track Raspadori

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 27, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 5 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
3

data from 3 matches

Shots
3

data from 3 matches

Minutes
157 (Ø 31)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs BelgiumSep 25 · 0:20000/0000
@ JuventusSep 20 · 2:027000/0110
vs CagliariSep 12 · 1:214000/1200
@ AS RomaSep 5 · 2:1—000/0000
vs BolognaAug 31 · 1:056000/2000
@ Hapoel Tel AvivAug 27 · 0:160000/0001

Performances

Month

Current form

7.0Good form
6.96.86.46.58.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.99. Form trend: Falling.

Season summary

In the recorded 2025/26 season, the player made 31 appearances, played 1,360 minutes, scored 5 goals and supplied 4 assists.

New club context
Atalanta (-96 ELO)

Season performance

Last 3 seasonsCompleted seasons: Stable
SeasonAppsStartsMinutesGoalsAssistsYC / RCRecorded absences

2025/26

Atalanta BCAtlético de Madrid
31121,360541 / 00

2024/25

SSC Napoli
29141,325621 / 00

2023/24

SSC Napoli
47171,900631 / 02

Sep 21 – Sep 27, 2026

Fri · Sep 25

Related players

More information about Giacomo Raspadori

Who is Giacomo Raspadori?

Giacomo Raspadori is a footballer from Italy who plays for Atalanta, primarily as a Second Striker. Giacomo Raspadori joined Atalanta after previously representing Atlético. The available positional data records Giacomo Raspadori in roles including Second Striker, Centre Forward, and Left Winger. In the recorded 2025/26 season, Giacomo Raspadori has 31 appearances, 1,360 minutes, 5 goals and 4 assists.

What is Giacomo Raspadori's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €22.9M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Giacomo Raspadori valued at €22.9M?

Giacomo Raspadori's current Elevenrate estimate is €22.9M. A weighted rating of 6.94 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. A recent permanent transfer fee of €22M provides a direct market reference. The latest recorded season (2025/26) includes 5 goals and 4 assists. The sporting level of Atalanta is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Giacomo Raspadori's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Giacomo Raspadori has an average rating of 6.99.

How many goals and assists did Giacomo Raspadori record in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Giacomo Raspadori has 31 appearances, 5 goals and 4 assists.

How many minutes did Giacomo Raspadori play in the 2025/26 season?

In the recorded 2025/26 season, Giacomo Raspadori has played 1,360 minutes.

What is Giacomo Raspadori's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 12 transfers for Giacomo Raspadori. The latest move was from Atlético to Atalanta on Jan 15, 2026.

What is Giacomo Raspadori's injury history?

The available history contains 6 injuries for Giacomo Raspadori. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Giacomo Raspadori's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology