ElevenrateElevenrate
Fran González, Sevilla Goalkeeper7.1

Fran González

🇪🇸Sevilla
Goalkeeper·Sevilla·Spain

Track Fran González's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

21y 3m

Jun 24, 2005

Preferred foot

Right

Height

199 cm

Elevenrate value

€3.2M

Elo

Sevilla

Your selection

Track González

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Goalkeeper impact prioritises clean sheets and saves, with distribution shown where data is available.

Clean sheets

0

0 clean sheets in 0 matches

Clean sheet in 0 matches · 0%

Clean sheets
0
Saves
0
Saves / match
—
Pass accuracy
—
Minutes
0 (Ø 0)
Starts
0

Impact match by match

Match
vs BarcelonaSep 19 · 1:3
@ Deportivo La CorunaSep 16 · 0:1
vs ValenciaSep 11 · 1:0
@ EspanyolSep 6 · 1:1
vs Atletico MadridAug 29 · 1:3

Performances

Month

Fran González on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 1 public boards

Current form

7.1Good form
7.17.56.7

Average across the last 3 matches: 7.07. Form trend: Rising.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Wed · Sep 16

Sat · Sep 19

Related players

More information about Fran González

Who is Fran González?

Fran González is a footballer from Spain who plays for Sevilla, primarily as a Goalkeeper. Fran González joined Sevilla after previously representing Real Madrid.

What is Fran González's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €3.2M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Fran González valued at €3.2M?

Fran González's current Elevenrate estimate is €3.2M. At 21, age and resale potential support the estimate. A weighted rating of 7.12 across 3 recent rated matches supports the valuation. The sporting level of Sevilla is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Fran González's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Fran González has an average rating of 7.07.

What is Fran González's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 5 transfers for Fran González. The latest move was from Real Madrid to Sevilla on Aug 1, 2026.

How does Elevenrate estimate Fran González's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Fran González valuation history

Fran González's Elevenrate value remained broadly stable at €3.2M between Sep 7, 2026 and Sep 26, 2026.

Current valuation
€3.2M
Sep 26, 2026
Previous valuation
€3.2M
Sep 7, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology