ElevenrateElevenrate
Flávio Gonçalves, Sporting CP Left Winger7.2

Flávio Gonçalves

🇵🇹Sporting CP
Left Winger·Sporting CP·Portugal

Track Flávio Gonçalves's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

19y 4m

May 30, 2007

Preferred foot

Right

Height

175 cm

65 kg

Elo

Sporting CP

Your selection

Track Gonçalves

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 28, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

3

3 G+A in 4 matches

Contributed in 2 matches · 50%

Goals
2
Assists
1
Key passes
6
Shots
2

data from 2 matches

Minutes
243 (Ø 61)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs AroucaSep 19 · 2:2—000/0000
@ FamalicaoSep 13 · 1:164000/0201
vs GalatasaraySep 9 · 3:124000/0100
vs NacionalSep 5 · 2:090101/1212
@ Rio AveAug 28 · 0:465111/1102

Performances

Month

Current form

7.2Good form
6.66.57.88.36.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 7.15. Form trend: Falling.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Sat · Sep 19

Related players

More information about Flávio Gonçalves

Who is Flávio Gonçalves?

Flávio Gonçalves is a footballer from Portugal who plays for Sporting CP, primarily as a Left Winger. Flávio Gonçalves joined Sporting CP after previously representing Sporting U19. The available positional data records Flávio Gonçalves in roles including Left Winger, Attacking Midfielder, and Centre Forward.

What is Flávio Gonçalves's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Flávio Gonçalves has an average rating of 7.15.

What is Flávio Gonçalves's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 5 transfers for Flávio Gonçalves. The latest move was from Sporting U19 to Sporting CP B on Jan 1, 2025.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football