ElevenrateElevenrate
Ellery Balcombe, Brentford Goalkeeper6.7

Ellery Balcombe

Brentford
Goalkeeper·Brentford

Track Ellery Balcombe's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Elo

Brentford

Your selection

Track Balcombe

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 15, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Goalkeeper impact prioritises clean sheets and saves, with distribution shown where data is available.

Clean sheets

0

0 clean sheets in 1 matches

Clean sheet in 0 matches · 0%

Clean sheets
0

data from 1 matches

Saves
2
Saves / match
1.0
Pass accuracy
85%

data from 1 matches

Minutes
90 (Ø 45)
Starts
2

Impact match by match

MatchMinCSSavesPasses
vs ChelseaSep 18 · 3:00—00/0
@ ReadingSep 15 · 1:290—229/34

Performances

Month

Current form

6.7Small sample
6.7

Average across 1 available ratings: 6.66. More complete match data is needed for a reliable form assessment.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Tue · Sep 15

Fri · Sep 18

Related players

More information about Ellery Balcombe

Who is Ellery Balcombe?

Ellery Balcombe is a Goalkeeper who plays for Brentford. Ellery Balcombe joined Brentford after previously representing Motherwell.

What is Ellery Balcombe's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 17 transfers for Ellery Balcombe. The latest move was from Motherwell to Brentford on Jun 1, 2025.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football