ElevenrateElevenrate
Carl Rushworth, Coventry Goalkeeper6.6

Carl Rushworth

🇬🇧Coventry
Goalkeeper·Coventry·United Kingdom

Track Carl Rushworth's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

25y 2m

Jul 2, 2001

Preferred foot

Left

Height

191 cm

86 kg

Elevenrate value

€16.2M

Elo

Coventry

Your selection

Track Rushworth

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 29, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Goalkeeper impact prioritises clean sheets and saves, with distribution shown where data is available.

Clean sheets

1

1 clean sheets in 4 matches

Clean sheet in 1 matches · 25%

Clean sheets
1
Saves
7
Saves / match
1.8
Pass accuracy
51%
Minutes
360 (Ø 90)
Starts
4

Impact match by match

MatchMinCSSavesPasses
@ Nottingham ForestSep 19 · 0:190✓224/48
vs BrightonSep 13 · 0:590—220/46
@ Manchester CitySep 5 · 1:090—29/28
vs Hull CityAug 29 · 0:190—131/42

Performances

Month

Current form

6.6Good form
7.36.26.56.26.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.56. Form trend: Rising.

Sep 14 – Sep 20, 2026

Sat · Sep 19

Related players

More information about Carl Rushworth

Who is Carl Rushworth?

Carl Rushworth is a footballer from United Kingdom who plays for Coventry, primarily as a Goalkeeper. Carl Rushworth joined Coventry after previously representing Brighton.

What is Carl Rushworth's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €16.2M. Valuation direction: up.

Why is Carl Rushworth valued at €16.2M?

Carl Rushworth's current Elevenrate estimate is €16.2M. A weighted rating of 6.61 across 5 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. The sporting level of Coventry is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Carl Rushworth's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Carl Rushworth has an average rating of 6.56.

What is Carl Rushworth's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 18 transfers for Carl Rushworth. The latest move was from Brighton to Coventry on Aug 3, 2026.

What is Carl Rushworth's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Carl Rushworth. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Carl Rushworth's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Carl Rushworth valuation history

Carl Rushworth's Elevenrate value increased from €15.1M on Sep 6, 2026 to €16.2M on Sep 22, 2026, a rise of 7.3%.

Current valuation
€16.2M
Sep 22, 2026
Previous valuation
€15.1M
Sep 6, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology