ElevenrateElevenrate
Ayoub El Kaabi, Olympiakos Piraeus Centre Forward6.6

Ayoub El Kaabi

🇲🇦Olympiakos Piraeus
Centre Forward·Olympiakos Piraeus·Morocco

Track Ayoub El Kaabi's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

33y 3m

Jun 25, 1993

Preferred foot

Left

Height

182 cm

Elevenrate value

€4.1M

Elo

Olympiakos Piraeus

Your selection

Track Kaabi

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Aug 30, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 2 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 0 matches

Shots
3
Minutes
119 (Ø 60)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
@ Volos NFCSep 5 · 1:144000/1001
@ Asteras TripolisAug 30 · 0:175001/2000

Performances

Month

Ayoub El Kaabi on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 1 public boards

Current form

6.6Good form
6.76.26.27.66.5

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.64. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 5 – Oct 11, 2026

Sat · Oct 10

Related players

More information about Ayoub El Kaabi

Who is Ayoub El Kaabi?

Ayoub El Kaabi is a footballer from Morocco who plays for Olympiakos Piraeus, primarily as a Centre Forward. Ayoub El Kaabi joined Olympiakos Piraeus after previously representing Al Sadd.

What is Ayoub El Kaabi's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €4.1M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Ayoub El Kaabi valued at €4.1M?

Ayoub El Kaabi's current Elevenrate estimate is €4.1M. At 33, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players. A weighted rating of 6.67 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. The sporting level of Olympiakos Piraeus is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Ayoub El Kaabi's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Ayoub El Kaabi has an average rating of 6.64.

What is Ayoub El Kaabi's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 12 transfers for Ayoub El Kaabi. The latest move was from Al Sadd to Olympiacos on Aug 6, 2023.

What is Ayoub El Kaabi's injury history?

The available history contains 1 injury for Ayoub El Kaabi. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Ayoub El Kaabi's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology